Beach Volleyball World Championships Tlaxcala 2023 Women's Main Draw team list.

All
PosiçãoSFCountrycountryEquipeTeamPlayer 1Player 1Player 2Player 2Entry PtsE. PtsEntry Tech PtsE. T. PtsSeed PtsS. PtsSeed Tech PtsS. T. Pts
1BRAAna Patricia Silva RamosEduarda Santos Lisboa6460722064607220
2USAKristen NussTaryn Kloth5620698056206980
3USASara HughesKelly Cheng5480668054806680
4CANMelissa Humana-ParedesBrandie Wilkerson5280604052806040
5AUSMariafe Artacho Del SolarTaliqua Clancy5060506050605060
6BRACarolina Solberg SalgadoBarbara Seixas de Freitas4820800048208000
7SUITanja HüberliNina Brunner4780478047804780
8NEDKatja StamRaïsa Schoon4660580046605800
9CHNChen XueXinyi Xia4480598044805980
10ITAValentina GottardiMarta Menegatti4420598044205980
11GERSvenja MüllerCinja Tillmann4340498043404980
12MEXAtenas Angelica Gutierrez GuzmánAbril Cristina Flores Castro2178273621782736
13SUIAnouk Vergé-DépréJoana Mäder3520388035203880
14BRATainá Silva BigiVictoria Lopes Pereira Tosta3800620038006200
15USAJulia ScolesBetsi Flint3960534039605340
16USATerese CannonMegan Kraft3370394033703940
17SUIEsmée BöbnerZoé Vergé-Dépré3780596037805960
18LATTina GraudinaAnastasija Samoilova4040520040405200
19GERLaura LudwigLouisa Lippmann3140336031403360
20POLJagoda GruszczynskaAleksandra Wachowicz3120461631204616
21CZEBarbora HermannováMarie-Sara Stochlova3280449632804496
22BRAAgatha BednarczukRebecca Cavalcante Barbosa Silva3460369034603690
23BRAAndressa Cavalcanti RamalhoVitoria De Souza Rodrigues3460528834605288
24FRALézana PlacetteAlexia Richard3220410032204100
25FINNiina AhtiainenTaru Lahti-Liukkonen2840471628404716
26LTUMonika PaulikieneAine Raupelyte3060373230603732
27GERSandra IttlingerKarla Borger2800346028003460
28PARErika Sofia Mongelos BobadillaMichelle Sharon Valiente Amarilla2164295221642952
29ESPLiliana Fernández SteinerPaula Soria Gutiérrez2720447627204476
30JPNMiki IshiiSayaka Mizoe2880384028803840
31ARGAna GallayFernanda Pereyra2180278421802784
32CANSarah PavanMolly McBain2580283025802830
33ESPDaniela Álvarez MendozaTania Moreno Matveeva3080376030803760
34AUTDorina KlingerRonja Klinger2860385628603856
35CHNJie DongFan Wang2500286025002860
36THATaravadee NaraphornrapatWorapeerachayakorn Kongphopsarutawadee2640299226402992
37MOZVanessa MuiangaAna Sinaportar500500500500
38USAAlexandra KlinemanHailey Harward1260155412601554
39CRCKianny María Araya QuesadaAngel Williams Paniagua508508508508
40MEXSusana Torres GarcíaIvanna Rivera Vargas484484484484
41PURAllanis Navas SanchezMaria Gonzalez1732187217321872
42ECUAriana Estefanía Vilela BecerraKarelys Simisterra Ortiz1364136413641364
43ITAMargherita BianchinClaudia Scampoli2720404027204040
44DOMBethania AlmanzarJulibeth Payano Veras796796796796
45MARImane YakkiMahassine Siad76767676
46MEXEsperanza Katherine Albarran CastroYeray Yamilet Vidaurrazaga Blanco764764764764
47JPNAkiko HasegawaYurika Sakaguchi1816221218162212
48CHIMaria Francisca Rivas ZapataChris Vorpahl Villablanca1630170016301700