FIVB Men's World Championship 2022 - Statistics.

RankrankPlayer NamePlayerTeamTeamPointsattacksErrorsSEAttemptsshotsAverage per matchaverage-per-matchSuccess %Success %TotalTA
1LealBRA107247215.2952.71203
2ČebuljSLO95269013.5745.02211
3LaviaITA91225913.0052.91172
4WallaceBRA85315712.1449.13173
4KurekPOL85305412.1450.30169
5RomanòITA82286211.7147.67172
6Lima B.ARG78233715.6056.52138
7A. LagumdzijaTUR77144919.2555.00140
8NimirNED76212619.0061.79123
9HerreraCUB72303118.0054.14133
9SemeniukPOL72155310.2951.43140
10ConteARG70205414.0048.61144
11MichielettoITA6918719.8643.67158
12RussellUSA66155213.2049.62133
12UrnautSLO6624619.4343.71151
13NgapethFRA65196113.0044.83145
13T. ŠternSLO6529619.2941.94155
14PlotnytskyiUKR64165012.8049.23130
15NishidaJPN63153415.7556.25112
16ŚliwkaPOL6118438.7150.00122
17AndersonUSA55134611.0048.25114
18MiladIRI54182713.5054.5599
19GonzalezMEX49162216.3356.3287
20Loser BrunoARG483199.6068.5770
21DefalcoUSA4719369.4046.08102
22LucarelliBRA4518406.4343.69103
23AminIRI44173811.0044.4499
23TupchiiUKR4417268.8050.5787
24KarlitzekGER43182810.7548.3189
25IshikawaJPN42162210.5052.5080
26FlavioBRA418225.8657.7571
26ChinenyezeFRA41578.2077.3653
26PatryFRA4114498.2039.42104
26KochanowskiPOL412125.8674.5555
26BieniekPOL416305.8653.2577
26SokolovBUL41183213.6745.0591
26KovalovUKR4118328.2045.0591
26SclaterCAN41122613.6751.9079
27Ter HorstNED40142010.0054.0574
28LucasBRA396185.5761.9063
28BoyerFRA391297.8065.0060
29SimónCUB38589.5074.5151
29LawrencePUR38151712.6754.2970
30PajenkSLO3610155.1459.0261
31MortezaIRI3411158.5056.6760
31KovačevićSRB349218.5053.1264
32A.SaidEGY33153411.0040.2482
32Nagga H.TUN3318458.2534.3896
32IvovićSRB3311248.2548.5368
33RanJPN329348.0042.6775
33A. NikolovBUL3272310.6751.6162
33GüngörTUR3213248.0046.3869
34Y.OughlafQAT31162710.3341.8974
34SemeniukUKR316136.2062.0050
35SubaşıTUR3010227.5048.3962
35VicentinARG307246.0049.1861
35Karamosli ETUN3012337.5040.0075
36LopezCUB2924417.2530.8594
37YantCUB2813187.0047.4659
38ClevenotFRA2710205.4047.3757
38ReichertGER2714246.7541.5465
38AsparuhovBUL279179.0050.9453
39WeberGER2612206.5044.8358
39JendrykUSA262165.2059.0944
39SmithUSA26585.2066.6739
39FornalPOL266213.7149.0653
40KrickGER25156.2580.6531
40LandryCMR2511228.3343.1058
40KodyCMR258348.3337.3167
40Zhang J.Y.CHN259218.3345.4555
40R.HaikalEGY2510198.3346.3054
40LaabaEGY2512108.3353.1947
40MaarCAN259268.3341.6760
41MergarejoCUB247216.0046.1552
41LopezMEX2413238.0040.0060
41KozamernikSLO247123.4355.8143
41Bouguerra.ATUN2411186.0045.2853
41DrozdUKR24384.8068.5735
41LisinacSRB24176.0075.0032
41GalassiITA243133.4360.0040
42YamauchiJPN233125.7560.5338
42TuinstraNED2312205.7541.8255
43RamosARG22354.4073.3330
44RenanQAT216217.0043.7548
44VoukengCMR21367.0070.0030
44ToukhtehIRI21865.2560.0035
45KaczmarekPOL203212.8645.4544
45MožičSLO207202.8642.5547
45Zhang G.H.CHN2010256.6736.3655
46OsoriaCUB196114.7552.7836
46FrommGER195164.7547.5040
46PlakNED19384.7563.3330
46ParkinsonNED191114.7561.2931
46DolaEGY19096.3367.8628
46Kadhi ATUN193114.7557.5833
46MolinaPUR1912176.3339.5848
46PetkovicSRB19674.7559.3832
47TillieFRA182203.6045.0040
47VargasPUR1815306.0028.5763
47RodriguezPUR18496.0058.0631
48Le GoffFRA176123.4048.5735
48FuentesMEX177125.6747.2236
48PodraščaninSRB172104.2558.6229
49NikolaQAT168195.3337.2143
49IbrahimQAT165135.3347.0634
49Yu Y.T.CHN168105.3347.0634
49AnzaniITA162142.2950.0032
50GüneşTUR15163.7568.1822
51BelalQAT142104.6753.8526
51EsfandiarIRI141273.5042.4233
51MojaradIRI14453.5060.8723
51NievesPUR14424.6770.0020
51AtanasijevićSRB1414163.5031.8244
51RussoITA14482.0053.8526
52GotsevBUL13374.3356.5223
52BedirhanTUR13363.2559.0922
53OnoderaJPN122173.0038.7131
53LouatiFRA12432.4063.1619
53MaaseGER12453.0057.1421
53SzwarcCAN12744.0052.1723
54GrozdanovBUL11383.6750.0022
54PalaciosARG116242.2026.8341
54GiannelliITA11291.5750.0022
54HoagCAN11473.6750.0022
54Van BerkelCAN11343.6761.1118
54BarnesCAN11773.6744.0025
55OtsukaJPN103122.5040.0025
55EnsingUSA10152.0062.5016
55Agrebi OTUN10552.5050.0020
56MuagututiaUSA9551.8047.3719
56Rodriguez MEX97113.0033.3327
56Zhang Z.J.CHN9033.0075.0012
56Peng S.K.CHN9473.0045.0020
56A.SeoudyEGY9353.0052.9417
57RodriguinhoBRA85141.1429.6327
57KrageGER8262.0050.0016
57KofaneCMR8022.6780.0010
57PetricSRB8242.0057.1414
58DarlanBRA7151.0053.8513
58BrizardFRA7221.4063.6411
58BrandGER7161.7550.0014
58MartinezMEX7192.3341.1817
58BadaweCMR7582.3335.0020
58De CeccoARG7051.4058.3312
58KazemiIRI7191.7541.1817
58KisiliukUKR7141.4058.3312
59KampaGER6021.5075.008
59ChristensonUSA6121.2066.679
59BitounaCMR6222.0060.0010
59KeeminkNED6101.5085.717
59PalonskyARG6341.2046.1513
59ZerbaARG6131.2060.0010
59KukartsevARG6011.2085.717
59B.Othmen M.TUN66101.5027.2722
60AdrianoBRA5190.7133.3315
60MubarakQAT5631.6735.7114
60JouffroyFRA5041.0055.569
60DolengombaiCMR5121.6762.508
60HossamEGY5351.6738.4613
60J.ManaviIRI5151.2545.4511
60VadiIRI5031.2562.508
61LeandroBRA4010.5780.005
61AverillUSA4000.80100.004
61SanayMEX4581.3323.5317
61HileCMR4031.3357.147
61M. LagumdzijaTUR4271.0030.7713
61EkşiTUR4121.0057.147
61DeyoEGY43111.3322.2218
61PoluianUKR4230.8044.449
61HoweCAN4121.3357.147
62Sánchez B.CUB3100.7575.004
62MiyauraJPN3340.7530.0010
62SchottGER3540.7525.0012
62ArandaMEX3021.0060.005
62KwolekPOL3030.4350.006
62AtanasovBUL3281.0023.0813
62VinčićSLO3050.4337.508
62MandengoCMR3121.0050.006
62Doğukan U.TUR3110.7560.005
62Li Y.Z.CHN3321.0037.508
62Wang B.CHN3431.0030.0010
62JornaNED3270.7525.0012
62Ter MaatNED3360.7525.0012
62ElhossinyEGY3001.00100.003
62ElmahdyEGY3411.0037.508
62GallegoARG3030.6050.006
62IglesiasPUR3001.00100.003
62LopezPUR3441.0027.2711
62LoeppkyCAN3671.0018.7516
63FernandoBRA2020.2950.004
63RoqueBRA2000.29100.002
63PorębaPOL2110.2950.004
63SeganovBUL2030.6740.005
63DeffoCMR2110.6750.004
63Martinez FranchiARG2240.4025.008
63Ben Slimene KTUN2020.5050.004
63ShchytkovUKR2000.40100.002
63JovovićSRB2010.5066.673
64GoideCUB1000.25100.001
64J. GutierrezCUB1000.25100.001
64MilosQAT1010.3350.002
64HenryFRA1010.2050.002
64TuanigaUSA1000.20100.001
64KłosPOL1030.1425.004
64ŁomaczPOL1000.14100.001
64KolevBUL1000.33100.001
64RopretSLO1050.1416.676
64AhmedCMR1010.3350.002
64Dai Q.Y.CHN1210.3325.004
64Yu Y.C.CHN1010.3350.002
64Van GarderenNED1440.2511.119
64A. KotbEGY1430.3312.508
64HoyosPUR1010.3350.002
64TorresPUR1110.3333.333
64PinaliITA1000.14100.001
65BrunoBRA0020.000.002
65MaiqueBRA0000
65ThalesBRA0000
65ConcepcionCUB0000
65Roman GarciaCUB0000
65GutierrezCUB0000
65TaboadaCUB0020.000.002
65GorguetCUB0000
65TakanashiJPN0000
65SekitaJPN0000
65OyaJPN0000
65OgawaJPN0000
65YamamotoJPN0000
65SatoJPN0000
65MurayamaJPN0000
65M. EssamQAT0000
65SulaimanQAT0000
65BojanQAT0110.000.002
65AbabacarQAT0000
65AbdullahQAT0000
65A. JamalQAT0000
65OsmanQAT0000
65GrebennikovFRA0000
65ToniuttiFRA0000
65DiezFRA0000
65SossenheimerGER0000
65ZengerGER0000
65ZimmermannGER0000
65GünthörGER0000
65K. RussellUSA0010.000.001
65BriggsUSA0000
65E. ShojiUSA0000
65KesselUSA0000
65MendozaMEX0000
65BravoMEX0000
65FerranMEX0000
65MendozaMEX0000
65ChavezMEX0010.000.001
65BacaMEX0010.000.001
65Lopez B.MEX0100.000.001
65PopiwczakPOL0000
65ZatorskiPOL0000
65JanuszPOL0010.000.001
65KaryaginBUL0000
65ChavdarovBUL0000
65D. DimitrovBUL0000
65SkrimovBUL0000
65V. IvanovBUL0000
65S.IvanovBUL0330.000.006
65GaspariniSLO0000
65ŠtalekarSLO0000
65KonciljaSLO0000
65KlobucarSLO0000
65KovačičSLO0000
65Z. ŠternSLO0000
65AmabayaCMR0000
65BassokoCMR0000
65DjamCMR0000
65ToyTUR0000
65BostanTUR0000
65BayraktarTUR0000
65TümerTUR0000
65GürbüzTUR0000
65DöneTUR0000
65Yang Y.M.CHN0000
65Zhang B.L.CHN0000
65Yang T.Y.CHN0000
65Liu M.CHN0000
65Miao R.T.CHN0000
65Van Der EntNED0000
65BleekerNED0000
65AndringaNED0000
65De WeijerNED0000
65WiltenburgNED0000
65A. FathyEGY0000
65M. RedaEGY0000
65M.RamadanEGY0000
65M. MagdyEGY0130.000.004
65Sanchez PagesARG0000
65DananiARG0000
65JelvehIRI0000
65ShahroozIRI0000
65HazratIRI0000
65M.R.MoazzenIRI0000
65JavadIRI0000
65Abdelhedi YTUN0000
65Bennour R.TUN0000
65Mbareki S.TUN0030.000.003
65Ben Taher.MTUN0110.000.002
65Bongui.ATUN0000
65Hmissi STUN0000
65Korbosli TTUN0000
65Del VallePUR0000
65CabreraPUR0000
65NidoPUR0000
65AlomarPUR0000
65EliasPUR0000
65ShevchenkoUKR0000
65BrovaUKR0000
65Ostapenko UKR0000
65FominUKR0000
65KanaievUKR0000
65SynytsiaUKR0110.000.002
65KaticSRB0000
65PekovicSRB0000
65KrsmanovićSRB0000
65PerićSRB0000
65Mašulović N.SRB0010.000.001
65TodorovićSRB0000
65RecineITA0000
65BalasoITA0000
65SbertoliITA0000
65BottoloITA0000
65ScanferlaITA0000
65MoscaITA0000
65EppCAN0020.000.002
65WalshCAN0000
65EshenkoCAN0000
65HoferCAN0010.000.001
65MarshallCAN0000
65M. ElserCAN0000